Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Accessories >

Fiber Optic Accessories Piano Wire Optical Fiber Needle With Flange For Ferrule

 Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrTao View Contact Details

Fiber Optic Accessories Piano Wire Optical Fiber Needle With Flange For Ferrule

Brand Name : Fiberall
Model Number : FA-FCN01
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 5 pcs
Price : Upon Request
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union,PayPal
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : Inner Carton/Outer Carton
Product name : Ferrule Needle
Other name : Fiber Piano Wire
Application : Clear hole of ferrule
Suitable Ferrule : 1.25mm or 2.5mm
With Flange : Available
Common Use : Production of ferrule or patch cord
Contact Now

FA-FCN01, Piano Wire Optical Fiber Needle With Flange For Ferrule Through


Fiber optic needle, also known as ferrule through needle, it is a necessary tool and commonly used in ferrule production and fiber optic jumper assembly. In the production process of ceramic ferrule, the fiber needle can clear the residual pore in the hole after processing, and increase the yield of the fiber ferrule. In the production process of optical fiber patch cord, the pierced fiber core is easy to be broken in the hole, if the broken fiber cannot be removed, the ferrule or the fiber connector may become waste. Use the fiber optic needle to remove the broken fiber, the ferrule can be used normally, and the rejection rate of the ferrule can be effectively reduced.


10G Ethernet uses LD (Laser Diode) as light source and multimode fiber as transmission medium. In order to reach the transmission distance of 300 meters on the multimode fiber in the 850nm wavelength, the injection condition and the performance of the optical fiber are defined respectively by standard TIA/EIA-455-203 and TIA/EIA-492AAAC. The fiber optical power distribution is in accordance with the FOTP-203 standard. The standard TIA/EIA-492AAAC specifies the specific index of 50/125um graded index multimode optical fiber optimized by 850nm wavelength laser. The requirements for fiber bandwidth are as follows: under full injection OFL (Over-Filled Launch) conditions (TIA/EIA-455-204), the OFL bandwidth of 850nm is greater than or equal to 1500MHz.km, and the OFL bandwidth of 1300nm is greater than or equal to 500MHz.km. At the same time, the differential mode delay (DMD) test (TIA/EIA-455-220) of the fiber core must be within the given template range.

The full injection OFL (Over-filled Launch) bandwidth of multimode fiber reflects the bandwidth performance of the fiber in the LED light source, and all the conduction modes of the multimode fiber are excited when testing. DMD testing of laser optimized multimode fiber must comply with TIA/EIA-455-220 standard. This standard defines the whole process of DMD testing, including light source, positioning device, receiving system and testing program. The standard requirement is that the spot of the fiber to be measured must be single-mode, and the mode field diameter is about 5mm at 850nm wavelength, and the pulse width and spectral width of the pulse are also specified in detail. In conclusion, single-mode, short enough, and narrow spectral wide optical pulses are good. At the same time, the accuracy of the positioning system, the coupling condition of the injected pulse, and the linearity and response of the receiving system are also given. And specialized DMD testing devices are required.

According to the IEEE802.3ae standard, when the distribution of the light source power conforms to the TIA/EIA-455-203 standard, and multimode fiber performance accords with TIA/EIA-492AAAC standard, at the wavelength of 850nm, ensure the effective bandwidth of fiber reaches more than 2000MHz.KM and the transmission distance of 10Gigabit system network reaches 300 meters.


Main Characteristics Of Fiber Needle


1. With handle, easy to take and put;

2. Used to remove fiber breakage in optical fiber hole of ferrule;

3. Cleaning the burr in the ceramic ferrule hole;

4. Match the diameter of the fiber core, push out the broken fiber smoothly.


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable accessories

      

fiber optic cable assembly

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Accessories Piano Wire Optical Fiber Needle With Flange For Ferrule Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0